3-Part Welcome Bonus Up to $1,500
+ 60 Free Spins

Plus $10 No-Deposit Bonus on Sign-Up

Betzillo Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: What Your Deposit Can Unlock

Looking at a $100 Deposit Bonus? Betzillo Casino gives you a three-part route instead, with percentage matches, free spins and clear wagering rules. Here is how a $100 deposit works in each part, plus the payment and withdrawal details worth knowing before you start.

Browse the Lobby

500 Juicy Fruits

500 Juicy Fruits

belatra

Book of Wild West

Book of Wild West

7rings

Egypt Sun Deluxe

Egypt Sun Deluxe

zillion

Dragon Reels

Dragon Reels

amusnet

Ocean Rush

Ocean Rush

amusnet

Monkey Kingdom

Monkey Kingdom

technology

A $100 deposit: how the three welcome parts calculate your match

A $100 deposit meets the $30 minimum for each part of the welcome package. The percentage changes depending on whether it is your first, second or third deposit, so the same $100 amount can produce a different bonus. Betzillo Casino also attaches free spins to each step.

Jump to
Deposit stageMatch rateBonus on a $100 depositFree spins
First deposit100% up to $500$10010 on Gates of Olympus Super Scatter
Second deposit150% up to $500$15020 on Gates of Olympus Super Scatter
Third deposit200% up to $500$20030 on Gates of Olympus Super Scatter

If you make three separate $100 deposits, the percentage matches add up to $450, and the free spins total 60. The full package can reach up to $1,500 in bonus funds across the three deposits, with the same total of 60 free spins.

Your deposit amount controls the match

For a $100 deposit, the first part gives a $100 bonus, the second gives $150 and the third gives $200. Each match remains subject to its $500 maximum.

How to claim the welcome package without missing a step

The process is fairly direct. You do not need a promo code for the welcome package, but the deposit amount and the order of your deposits matter. Take a moment to check which part you are using before confirming the payment.

  1. Create your account

    Open Registration with your email address and password. You must be at least 18 to register and available markets include Australia and New Zealand.

  2. Choose the deposit stage

    Use your first, second or third qualifying deposit for the corresponding welcome part. The minimum deposit is $30 for each part.

  3. Deposit your chosen amount

    A $100 deposit qualifies for every part's minimum and produces the match shown in the table above. Card deposits and several cryptocurrency methods are available.

  4. Use the casino bonus carefully

    The bonus funds are for casino play, not sports betting. Keep each wager at or below the $5 maximum while wagering requirements are active.

  5. Complete the play-through

    The standard requirement is 40× the bonus amount. Welcome bonus funds expire after 7 days, so plan your play within that period.

There is one account rule to keep in mind: one account is allowed per household, IP address and device. Multiple accounts may result in closure and voided bets.

Ready to use a $100 deposit?

Choose the relevant welcome part, check the match amount and keep the $5 maximum bet in mind while you work through the bonus.

40× wagering: what counts and what your $100 examples look like

The 40× requirement applies to the bonus amount, not the amount you deposited. That distinction makes a real difference. A $100 deposit in the first part creates a $100 bonus, so the wagering target is $4,000.

Welcome partBonus amountCalculationWagering target
First$100$100 × 40$4,000
Second$150$150 × 40$6,000
Third$200$200 × 40$8,000

Slots contribute 100% to the requirement, which makes them the most direct way to count your eligible play. Live dealer games, table games and casual games contribute 3%, so a $100 wager in one of those categories counts as $3 towards the wagering target.

  • Slots contribute 100% to wagering.
  • Live dealer, table and casual games contribute 3%.
  • Sports bets contribute 0% to casino wagering.
  • The maximum bet while wagering is $5.
  • Welcome bonus funds cannot be used for sports betting.

Keep the deposit and bonus rules separate

You can withdraw your deposit before meeting the wagering requirement, but doing so voids the bonus and any winnings from it. Finish the applicable play-through first if you want to keep the bonus balance in place.

The free spins are awarded on the first, second and third deposits respectively, and they are played on Gates of Olympus Super Scatter. The package terms also include a $5,000 maximum withdrawal per bonus part.

Sports rewards add a second route to bonus value

The welcome package is built around casino play, while Betzillo also offers a separate sports reward for new players. To receive the $50 Sports Welcome Free Bet, make a deposit of at least $30 and place a qualifying sports bet of at least $10 at minimum odds of 1.70.

The qualifying bet must settle before the $50 free bet is credited. It is valid for 7 days, carries no wagering requirement, and winnings are credited directly to your real cash balance. This sports offer should be kept separate from the casino bonus because sports bets do not contribute to casino wagering.

Regular players can also receive a weekly free bet by placing a real-money sports bet of at least $20 at minimum odds of 1.70. That reward is $10, available once per week, valid for 3 days and wager-free, with winnings credited directly to the account.

Deposit methods and the amounts they accept

A $100 deposit fits within the card limits and the minimums for the listed cryptocurrency methods. Deposits are instant and fee-free, which is handy when you are trying to use a particular welcome stage without waiting for the payment to arrive.

MethodDeposit termsCurrency or network
Visa$30-$2,000 per depositAUD
Mastercard$30-$2,000 per depositAUD
Bitcoin and EthereumFrom $30Cryptocurrency
USDT and USDCFrom $30USDT uses TRC20 and ERC20
Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin, Litecoin, Ripple (XRP) and Tron (TRX)Deposit method availableCryptocurrency

Accepted currencies include AUD, NZD, Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT and USDC. If you use a cryptocurrency wallet, check that the selected network matches the option shown during the deposit.

For an Australian player, using AUD by Visa or Mastercard keeps the $100 example simple: the deposit is above the $30 minimum and below the $2,000 card ceiling. The payment method you choose can also affect the method used later for your Withdrawal.

Withdrawal rules after the bonus: timing, caps and verification

Before requesting a withdrawal, keep two conditions in view. Withdrawals become available after your first deposit and completion of a 3× deposit rollover, while bonus play also has the separate 40× requirement described above.

RuleAmount or timing
Minimum withdrawal$50
Maximum per transaction$9,000
Monthly maximum$270,000
Processing timeUp to 5 days, or 120 hours
Withdrawal methodThe same method used for the deposit

Bank transfer is the standard fiat withdrawal method. Visa, Mastercard, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, USDC, Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin, Litecoin, Ripple and Tron are also listed for withdrawals.

KYC is required before withdrawal. The details requested are the account holder's name, address, date of birth, mobile phone number, bank account holder name, BSB, account number, city, state and postcode. A mobile OTP verification is sent when the information is submitted.

  • Keep the withdrawal at $50 or more.
  • Stay within the $9,000 per-transaction and $270,000 monthly limits.
  • Use the same payment method used for the deposit.
  • Complete the requested KYC details before submitting the withdrawal.
  • Allow up to 5 days, or 120 hours, for processing.

Check the full route from deposit to payout

A $100 deposit can qualify for the welcome package, but the wagering, rollover, KYC and withdrawal limits all work together. Keep them in mind before you begin.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does a $100 deposit produce at Betzillo Casino?

The first welcome part gives a $100 bonus, the second gives $150 and the third gives $200. Each stage also awards 10, 20 or 30 free spins respectively on Gates of Olympus Super Scatter.

What is the minimum deposit for each welcome bonus part?

The minimum deposit is $30 for each of the three parts. A $100 deposit meets that minimum.

How much wagering applies to a $100 bonus?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount. That means $4,000 for a $100 bonus, $6,000 for a $150 bonus or $8,000 for a $200 bonus.

Which games contribute to the deposit bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Live dealer, table and casual games contribute 3%, while sports bets contribute 0% to casino wagering.

What is the maximum bet while wagering the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $5 while the bonus wagering requirement is active.

What is the maximum withdrawal from a welcome bonus part?

The maximum withdrawal is $5,000 per welcome bonus part.

How long can a welcome bonus be used?

Welcome bonus funds expire after 7 days.

What are the standard withdrawal limits?

The minimum withdrawal is $50, the maximum per transaction is $9,000 and the monthly maximum is $270,000. Withdrawals are processed within up to 5 days, or 120 hours.