3-Part Welcome Bonus Up to $1,500
+ 60 Free Spins

Plus $10 No-Deposit Bonus on Sign-Up

Betzillo Casino Deposit Bonus: Amounts, Matches and Rules

The Betzillo Casino Australia deposit bonus is split across three deposit stages, with match rates of 100%, 150% and 200%. Here’s how deposits from $10 to $300 work, what counts towards wagering and how to handle withdrawals.

Popular Right Now

Route of Mexico

Route of Mexico

amusnet

Spinnerix & Winnerix: The Magic Potion

Spinnerix & Winnerix: The Magic Potion

reevo

Aloha! Christmas

Aloha! Christmas

netent

Book Of Xmas

Book Of Xmas

spnmnl

Voltage Blitz Egypt

Voltage Blitz Egypt

koala

Hungry Wolf

Hungry Wolf

galaxsys

Deposit amounts from $10 to $300: see the possible match

Each deposit-match stage has a $30 minimum deposit and a maximum bonus of $500. The first stage matches 100%, the second matches 150%, and the third matches 200%. The three stages together can provide up to $1,500 in bonus funds across three deposits.

Jump to

So, if you are searching for a $10 Deposit Bonus or $20 Deposit Bonus, those deposit sizes fall below the $30 minimum. A $50 deposit, however, meets the minimum and produces the following examples before wagering rules are applied. A clear Review should make this maths easy to follow rather than hiding the caps.

Deposit100% stage150% stage200% stage
$10Below the $30 minimumBelow the $30 minimumBelow the $30 minimum
$20Below the $30 minimumBelow the $30 minimumBelow the $30 minimum
$50$50 bonus$75 bonus$100 bonus
$100$100 bonus$150 bonus$200 bonus
$150$150 bonus$225 bonus$300 bonus
$200$200 bonus$300 bonus$400 bonus
$300$300 bonus$450 bonus$500 bonus, capped

The table shows the match calculation, not a separate bonus for every deposit amount. The $500 ceiling applies to each stage. That is why a $300 deposit at 200% produces $500 rather than $600.

100%, 150% and 200% deposit matches: how the three stages fit together

The deposit package uses one stage per qualifying deposit: 100% up to $500 on the first, 150% up to $500 on the second, and 200% up to $500 on the third. A $500 deposit reaches the cap at every stage, while smaller deposits receive the matching percentage shown in the table.

  • 100% deposit match: up to $500 on the first stage.
  • 150% deposit match: up to $500 on the second stage.
  • 200% deposit match: up to $500 on the third stage.
  • Combined ceiling: up to $1,500 across the three stages.
  • Minimum deposit: $30 for each stage.

No bonus code is required for the deposit-match package. During Registration, use your email address and password, then make the qualifying deposit for the stage you want to use. The stated expiry for the package is 7 days, so it makes sense to keep that window in mind before accepting the funds.

Choose the deposit size before you start

Work out the match, the 40x play-through and the $5 maximum bet first. That gives you a clearer idea of the balance and betting plan you are taking on.

Wagering rules: what counts towards the 40x requirement

All three deposit-match stages use 40x wagering on the bonus amount. In plain terms, a $100 bonus creates $4,000 in required wagering, while a $500 bonus creates $20,000. The multiplier is applied to the bonus, not the original deposit.

Game typeContribution to wageringWhat it means
Slots100%The full stake counts
Live dealer, table and casual games3%Only a small part of the stake counts
Sports bets0%They do not count towards casino wagering

For example, $100 staked on slots counts as $100 towards the requirement. The same $100 staked on a live dealer or table game contributes $3. That difference is worth keeping in mind if you are weighing a $50 Deposit Bonus, $100 Deposit Bonus, $150 Deposit Bonus, $200 Deposit Bonus or $300 Deposit Bonus against the play-through attached to it.

Keep every bonus bet at $5 or less

The maximum bet while wagering is $5. Bonus funds cannot be used for sports betting, and sports stakes do not reduce casino wagering.

How to claim a deposit bonus without missing a term

  1. Complete Registration

    Create the account with your email address and password. Players must be 18 or older and available markets include Australia and New Zealand.

  2. Pick the deposit stage

    Use the first, second or third deposit stage that applies to you. Check the match percentage and the $500 cap before confirming the deposit.

  3. Deposit at least $30

    The minimum deposit is $30 for each deposit-match stage. A $10 or $20 deposit does not reach that threshold.

  4. Keep play within the rules

    Use qualifying casino play, keep individual bets at $5 or below and remember that the package carries 40x wagering on the bonus amount.

  5. Check the balance before withdrawing

    A withdrawal before the wagering requirement is complete can void the bonus and its winnings. Finish the relevant conditions first if you want to keep those bonus funds and winnings.

The account rules also allow one account per household, IP address and device. Multiple accounts may lead to closure and voided bets, so use one set of account details from the start.

Payment methods and deposit limits for Australian players

Deposits are instant and fee-free. AUD is accepted alongside NZD, Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT and USDC, giving Australian players a choice between card and cryptocurrency funding.

MethodDeposit termsCurrency or network detail
Visa$30 to $2,000 per depositCard payment
Mastercard$30 to $2,000 per depositCard payment
BitcoinFrom $30Cryptocurrency
EthereumFrom $30Cryptocurrency
USDTFrom $30TRC20 and ERC20
USDCFrom $30Cryptocurrency

Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin, Litecoin, Ripple (XRP) and Tron (TRX) are also available as deposit and withdrawal methods. If you are using a card, a $30 deposit meets the minimum for the match, while a card deposit above $2,000 is outside the stated per-transaction range.

Match the payment method to your later withdrawal

Withdrawals follow the same method used for the deposit. Choosing a method you can also use for payouts may keep the process simpler.

Deposit-based sports offers: the $10 and $50 free bet options

Not every deposit-related offer is a casino percentage match. A qualifying sports deposit can unlock a $50 free bet, while regular players can earn a $10 weekly free bet through a separate sports-betting condition.

OfferQualifying actionMain terms
$50 sports free betDeposit at least $30, then place a real-money sports bet of at least $10 at minimum odds of 1.70Credited after the qualifying bet settles; valid for 7 days; no wagering requirement
$10 weekly free betPlace a real-money sports bet of at least $20 at minimum odds of 1.70Available once per week; valid for 3 days; wager-free

For both offers, winnings are credited directly to the real cash balance. The $50 option is for new players who meet the deposit and qualifying-bet conditions, while the $10 option is for regular players.

These sports offers are different from the 100%, 150% and 200% casino deposit matches. Sports bets do not contribute to casino bonus wagering, so keep the two sets of terms separate when planning your play.

Withdrawals after a deposit bonus: limits, rollover and KYC

A casino withdrawal requires a first deposit and completion of 3x deposit rollover. KYC must also be completed before a withdrawal. The verification details include the account holder’s name, address, date of birth, mobile number, bank account holder name, BSB, account number, city, state and postcode. A mobile OTP is sent when the details are submitted.

RuleLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$50
Maximum per transaction$9,000
Monthly maximum$270,000
Processing timeUp to 5 days, or 120 hours
Deposit-match maximum withdrawal$5,000 per bonus part

The $5,000 cap applies separately to each deposit-match part and is stated as 10x the bonus. So a $500 bonus part has a $5,000 maximum withdrawal under that promotion. The general withdrawal limits still matter for the minimum, transaction size and monthly total.

You can withdraw your deposit before completing wagering, but doing so voids the related bonus and its winnings. If you want to preserve the bonus balance, complete the required rollover first and have your KYC details ready.

Before you deposit, check these five practical points

  • Your deposit is at least $30 for the selected match stage.
  • You know whether the stage gives 100%, 150% or 200%, and have allowed for the $500 cap.
  • You are comfortable with 40x wagering on the bonus amount.
  • Your casino bets will stay at $5 or below while wagering is active.
  • You can complete the first-deposit, rollover and KYC conditions before requesting a payout.

The most important choice is not simply whether to take a $50 Deposit Bonus or a larger amount. It is whether the bonus size, 40x requirement, game contribution rates and withdrawal conditions suit the way you plan to play. Treat the bonus as entertainment money with real financial risk, not as a guaranteed return.

Betzillo provides self-assessment tools and self-exclusion through live chat. Players can also contact Gambling Help Online on 1800 858 858 if gambling stops feeling manageable.

Ready to compare the match with the play-through?

Use the deposit amount you actually plan to stake, apply the percentage and then check the wagering, bet-size and withdrawal rules before accepting the offer.

Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Betzillo Casino deposit bonus?

The minimum is $30 for each of the three deposit-match stages. Deposits of $10 or $20 are below the required minimum.

How much does a $100 deposit receive?

The 100% stage gives a $100 bonus, the 150% stage gives $150 and the 200% stage gives $200, provided the relevant stage and its terms apply.

What are the deposit bonus percentages?

The three stages use 100%, 150% and 200% matches. Each stage has a $500 maximum bonus.

How much wagering is required?

The requirement is 40x the bonus amount. A $100 bonus therefore requires $4,000 in qualifying wagering.

What is the maximum bet while using the deposit bonus?

The maximum bet is $5 while wagering is active. This limit applies to play-through on the deposit-match funds.

Can sports bets count towards the casino deposit bonus?

No casino wagering contribution is assigned to sports bets. Bonus funds also cannot be used for sports betting.

What is the maximum withdrawal from a deposit-match bonus?

The maximum is $5,000 per deposit-match part. General withdrawals have a $50 minimum, a $9,000 per-transaction maximum and a $270,000 monthly maximum.

What do I need before requesting a withdrawal?

You need to make a first deposit, complete the 3x deposit rollover and finish KYC. Withdrawals are processed within up to 5 days, or 120 hours.